Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

      Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

0203 475 6561 / 07581407774

Free Legal Advice in
Immigration Matter

ILR As Sole Representative

ILR As Sole Representative

The applicant for ILR may be granted indefinite leave to remain if the applicant as spent a continuous periods of five years here as a representative of an overseas business and/or in one of the predecessor categories of overseas media representative or sole representative.

Has met the requirements to be a representative of an overseas business throughout the five year period. The UKVI will check that they still meet all the requirements including that they have been employed throughout the period of last five years as sole representatives, they must provide evidence that they have established a branch registered as a UK establishment or subsidiary and generated business.