Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

      Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

0203 475 6561 / 07581407774

Free Legal Advice in
Immigration Matter

ILR As Tier 1 Entrepreneur

ILR As Tier 1 Entrepreneur

From 6 April 2011, Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Migrants can apply under the provisions for accelerated settlement. Some applicants will be eligible to apply for indefinite leave to remain after 3 years continuous lawful leave in the UK. Applicants who do not meet the requirements for the accelerated route for settlement, the specified period of continuous leave for settlement is 5 years.

The Immigration Solicitors at LawGate Solicitors are experts in dealing with application for indefinite leave to remain (ILR) as a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur). You can contact us if you are seeking legal help from immigration lawyers in London or surrounding area in relation to your application for ILR as a Tier 1 Entrepreneur and our Immigration Solicitors will provide you fast, friendly, reliable and professional immigration service.