Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

      Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

0203 475 6561 / 07581407774

Free Legal Advice in
Immigration Matter

ILR As Tier 1 Investor

ILR As Tier 1 Investor

From 6 April 2011, Tier 1 (Investor) Migrants can apply under the provisions for accelerated settlement. Tier 1 (Investor) Migrants can qualify for indefinite leave to remain after a 2, 3 or 5 year period. The requirements for the applicants who do not meet the requirements for the accelerated route for settlement is specified period of continuous leave is 5 years. Applicants in this group may submit an application for further leave at the end of their initial period of leave to enter or remain.