Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

      Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

0203 475 6561 / 07581407774

Free Legal Advice in
Immigration Matter

ILR Tier 2 Sportsperson

ILR Tier 2 Sportsperson

An application for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) can be submitted to the Home Office, UKVI on completion of five years under the Tier 2 Sportsperson Category (with combination of Work Permit category). The applicant has to show that he has been working throughout the period of his stay in the UK under Tier 2 Sportsperson category for the employer who sponsored his stay in the UK. The applicant should also get a letter from the employer who sponsored his stay in the UK confirming that the applicant has been working for him/her and further that the applicant is still needed for the job for which he was sponsored to stay in the UK.

The Home Office also provide same day visa service for ILR Tier 2 Sportsperson and we help you prepare your ILR application.