Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

      Mon-Fri

9:30AM - 5:30PM

0203 475 6561 / 07581407774

Free Legal Advice in
Immigration Matter

Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur Visa Extension

Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur Visa Extension

If you were previously granted 1 year leave to remain in the UK as a Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur, you can apply for extension of your stay as Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur.Should you be successful, you will be granted extension of stay for 1 more year under Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur category. Maximum of 2 years total grant of leave is allowed under Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) category.

The Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) limit will not apply to extension applications where the applicant has, or last had, leave to remain as a Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur).

At LawGate Solicitors, we are experts in dealing with application for applications for Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur Visa. You can contact us if you are seeking legal help from Immigration Solicitors in London or in surrounding areas in relation to your application as Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur and our Immigration Solicitors.